Appointments

Tyson Parks, Jr

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Peoria Bethel - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

David Roderick

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Troy UMC, Associate Pastor of Mission and Outreach - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Charles Graul

From: Roanoke-Secor - Vermilion River District
To: Delavan UMC - Illinois River District

Enrico Esquerra

From: Grace UMC, North West Metro Manilla District, Philippines Conference
To: Goreville UMC / Creal Springs UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2018

Jim Slone

From: Goreville UMC / Creal Springs UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/30/2018

Stacy Tomich

From: Marshall Trinity / Dunlap - Embarras River District
To: Marshall Trinity / Dunlap / Martinsville - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Cheryl Lynn Hendrix

From: Transitional Leave
To: Carlinville-Volunteer Ministry - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2018

Kristi Linn Hopp

From: Chaplain, Air National Guard - Vermilion River District
To: Chaplain, U.S. Air Force - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 11/29/2018

Roger Russell

From: Retired
To: Interim Superintendent - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Brad Fausnacht

From: United Methodist Village - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Binu Peniel

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Rivers Edge - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Bryce Hays

From: Retired - Kaskaskia River District
To: Litchfield - St. Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Gary Mosimann

From: Retired
To: Granite City - Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Judy Doyle

From: Rivers Edge - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/31/2018

Dawn Beaven

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: New Holland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Steve Barrow

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Lobb

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Lobb

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Elkhart - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Valerie Moehle

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Valerie Moehle

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Karen Blank Ewell

From: Martinsville - Embarras River District
To: Retirement from Missouri Annual Conference / Discontinuation of Appointment in IGRC
Effective Date: 12/31/2018

Janice Cunningham

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Harmon UMC - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mark Wolford

From:
To: LaMoine River Parish Good Hope Jerusalem - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/23/2018

Timothy Wynne

From: Niedringhous Granit City - Mississippi River District
To: LaMoine River Parish Good Hope Jerusalem - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2018

Curtis Brown

From: Elder Member of Other Annual Conference
To: Director of Connectional Ministries - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2018

Haley Hausman

From: - Cache River District
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Diane Shulte

From: First Time Appointment
To: Bunker Hill - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Kyle Bailey

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Palestine Grace/Zion (Robinson) - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Bobby Davis

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Three Rivers Parish (Ellsworth, Colfax, Pleasant Grove) - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Haley Hausman

From: Rosiclare - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/31/2018

Margaret Rose Johnson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Rosiclare - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Yiwen Bi

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Carbondale First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Lisa Unger

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Connor B Morrison

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Hillsdale - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Darla Holden

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Danville Farmers Chapel - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Katherine Newnam

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Ina/Waltonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Lester R.Graham

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Kirkwood-Smithshire - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Cathy Renee Duffy

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Lacon-Sparland/Varna - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Steve J. Oaks

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Manito Community UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Melody Forcum

From: - Embarras River District
To: Hume - Embarras River District

Michael J. Herdt, Sr.

From: Jerusalem and Good Hope - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as Local Pastor
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Sharon Treptow

From: Retired
To: Bendl - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 8/15/2018

Thomas Logsdon

From: Director Of Connectional Ministries - Sangamon River District
To: Medical Leave
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael J. Pitzer

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: Normal Calvary - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Nancy Hubert

From: retired
To: Staunton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Aletha Weatherall

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: Fountain of Life - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Bobby Davis

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Three Rivers Parish (Ellsworth, Colfax, Pleasant Grove) - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/29/2018

Kenneth Sloan-Couch

From: retired
To: Long Point UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Matthew Bachman

From: Benld - Mississippi River District
To: New Baden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2018

Ted Mitchell

From: Tuscola - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 next