Appointments

Amber Burns

From: Pleasant Valley - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Ellen Dixon

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC - Sangamon River District
To: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Aniol

From: Driftless Regional Ministry, Wisconsin Conference South West District
To: First Time Appointment in IGRC, Geneseo Cambridge Multisite - Cambridge UM - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jim Slone

From: Previously retired
To: Goreville/Creal Springs - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Karen Blank Ewell

From: Martinsville/Kansas - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2018

Mike Shearer

From: Glendale/Eddyville - Cache River District
To: Glendale/Eddyville/Powers - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Barrow

From: Previously retired
To: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Zoila Marty

From: Mt. Pulaski/Chestnut/Latham - Sangamon River District
To: Cotton Hill UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Curtis Rush

From: Previously retired
To: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Floyd Blackard

From: Previously retired
To: Riverton UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Floyd Blackard

From: Previously retired
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judith Doyle

From: Previously retired
To: RiversEdge UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Roberta Blackard

From: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
To: Riverton UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Roberta Blackard

From: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Stephanie Soon

From: Bloomington Park and Bloomington West Olive Faith - Vermilion River District
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Bryan Cummins

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Lancaster UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cary Beckwith

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC, Hope Chapel AME Zion Church, New York State Conference
To: Wanda/Wood River First Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

David Hutton

From: Previously Retired
To: Mt. Pulaski, Chestnut, Latham UMCs - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

DeAnna Adamson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Union Chapel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Diane Goff

From: Lancaster Zion/Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Eunice Glasser

From: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Allendale/Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Pearce

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Olney Immanuel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Theriac

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Parkersburg/Ebenezer (Sams)/Little Wabash - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kenneth Bunker

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Phil Gardner

From: Discontinuation of Appointment
To: Wanda/Wood River Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathan Andrew Wisdom

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Ransom/Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lester R Graham

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Kirkwood-Smithshire - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mark Nowakowski

From: Tonica/Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
To: Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Wayne Giermann

From: Saybrook Wesbein - Vermilion River District
To: Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Melanie Hoth

From: Scottland - Embarras River District
To: Kansas/Scottland - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tony Reed

From: Lawrenceville Zion/Union Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Calhoun/Ebenezer North - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

W. Shane Frederick

From: Sumner First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sumner First/Lawrenceville Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amy Martin

From: First Time Appointment, Choir Director
To: Metropolis First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Angela L. Fleming

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: West Side Parish (LaFayett/West Jersey/Laura/Monica) - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Anthony Paulson

From: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
To: Auburn - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cathy Renee Duffy

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Lacon-Sparland/Varna - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dan Wise

From: First Time Assignment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Darrell Howard

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deepak Holkar

From: Atlanta, Ebenezer, Hopedale interim - Vermilion River District
To: Tonica - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Don Goodenow

From: Bissell - Sangamon River District
To: Kumler - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erik Slingerland

From: Three Rivers Parish Associate - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erin Totten

From: Sunfield - Cache River District
To: GBGM Missionary - Global Mission Fellow International
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gail Joyner

From: Staunton - Mississippi River District
To: Prairieview Parish-Elwin, Macon, Zion Chapel - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

George Biby

From: - Cache River District
To: Galatia/Raleigh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jame Hahs

From: Havana - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Barnett

From: Pinckneyville - Cache River District
To: District Superintendent - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Fielder

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Bement - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Tinzmann

From: Litchfield - Mississippi River District
To: Steeleville-Percy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jennifer Felden

From: Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
To: Raymond A Community Of Faith - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4 5 ... 8 next