Appointments

Nathan Jeffries

From: Fairfield First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Personal Leave of Absence - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Braden Parks

From: Decatur Christ & Mt. Auburn - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Braden Parks

From: Decatur Christ & Mt. Auburn
To: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Braden Parks

From: Decatur Christ & Mt. Auburn - Sangamon River District
To: Latham UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Russell Collister

From: Maxey Chapel - Spoon River District
To: Maxey Chapel-Victoria - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Chester Travis

From: Neighbors in Christ – Galva First –Bishop’s Hill
To: Previously retired - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Ashley Clifton

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Cissna Park/Rankin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Lucas Michael Delong

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Randy Burwell

From: In addition to appointment at Midland - Sangamon River District
To: Owaneco - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Richard Lewis

From: Previously retired
To: Cissna Park/Rankin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Kent Bangert

From: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Bruce Baumberger

From: Granite City Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/2/2020

Dawn Beavan

From: Continues to serve New Holland UMC - Sangamon River District
To: Easton - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2020

Jeff Van Dyke

From: Oblong Evangelical - Embarras River District
To: Dogwood Prairie/Seed Chapel - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Lisa Wiedman

From: Farina – Patoka - Kaskaskia River District
To: Milan Trinity – Green River - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Tom Young

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Buckeye - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2020

Alan Rhein

From: Retired
To: Marion First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/25/2020

Molly Spence-Hawk

From: Cissna/Rankin - Iroquois River District
To: Mason City/San Jose - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

San Young Lee

From: Dogwood/Seed Chapel - Embarras River District
To: Gillespie First UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Jay Gunn

From: First assignment in IGRC
To: Cross Road UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2020

Carl Meeks

From: Johnsonville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Xenia UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Gene Creek

From: Xenia UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/1/2020

Walter Wilkins

From: Previously Retired - Illinois River District
To: Hanna City / Trivoli - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 11/29/2020

Katherine Gholson

From: BJC Hospital and St. Elizabeth’s Hospital - Mississippi River District
To: BJC Memorial Hospital, Belleville - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/30/2020

Curtis Rush

From: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Deborah Jean Smith-Johnson

From: Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Margaret Ann Jessup

From: Douglas Avenue UMC - Sangamon River District
To: Executive Director & Chaplain Wooden It Be Lovely (External Ministry) - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Rebecca Swanson Groves

From: West Ohio Conference
To: Transitional Leave District – Illinois - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Kellie Huckleberry

From: Crossroads - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Randy Huckleberry

From: Crossroads - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

James Oppedal

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Chester UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Lester Graham

From: Kirkwood/Smithshire - Spoon River District
To: Dahlgren UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/4/2020

Janice Cunningham

From: Harmon - Embarras River District
To: Harmon/Falmouth/Willow Hill - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Robert Baker

From: Argenta/Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
To: Argenta - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Keith Michaels

From: Discontinuation of Appointment - LaMoine River District
To: Bethel/Grafton
Effective Date: 8/31/2020

Al Sample

From: Middletown - Sangamon River District
To: Mount Pulaski - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Angel Luiz Gomez

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Twin Rivers Parish COTC-Hampton Grace - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Ava Williams

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Easton - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Eduardo Manuel Escamilla Morales

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Moline Riverside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Kristine Joanne McMillan

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Maquon-Douglas - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Patricia Hutton

From: Retired
To: Latham - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Rao DeLao

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka UMCs - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Rolando Renteria

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Anawan Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Andy Hoskins

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Deer Creek - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Daewook Kim

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Sarah Henry

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Faithful Followers - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Eugene Creek

From: Retired
To: Xenia - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 8/16/2020

Stan Rapp

From: Roberts - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/15/2020

Tim Lembke

From: Buckeye/Owaneco - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/15/2020

Nancy Monahan

From: Leave of Absence - Embarras River District
To: Honorable Location - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 8/7/2020

Page 1 of 18 1 2 3 4 5 ... 18 next